Cove Football & Social Club

The Home of Cove FC Seniors & Cove Youth FC

Confirmed Fixtures

KO for away games will be confirmed by the home team and advised by your coach

Thursday 17th October
U18 ACYLBadshot Lea FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 19th October
U07 TigersCurley Park Rangers FC Lions U07AWAY11:00amLEAGUE
U08 CougarsHartley Wintney FC Falcons U08HOMEMUGA (full)9:00amLEAGUE
U08 PumasFarnham Town Youth FC Lions U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U09 LionsAlton Youth FC Ninjas U09HOMEMUGA (full)10:00amLEAGUE
U09 PanthersBinsted Football Club Angels U09AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U09 TigersAldershot Boys & Girls Youth Spitfires U09AWAY9:30amLEAGUE
U10 JaguarsRushmoor Community Youth FC Jets U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 LionsCrookham Rovers FC Eagles U10AWAY10:00amLEAGUE
U10 TigersJunior Shots FC Devils U10AWAY10:00amLEAGUE
U11 CougarsManor Colts YFC Black U11HOMESt Bernadettes11:00amLEAGUE
U11 LeopardsBinsted Football Club Bucks U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 PanthersPirbright Premier FC Falcons U11HOMESt Bernadettes9:30amLEAGUE
U11 TigersHeadley Youth FC Hawks U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasMytchett Athletic FC Eagles U12AWAY11:00amLEAGUE
U13 LeopardsLiss Athletic FC Meteors U13HOMEOak Farm11:45amLEAGUE
U13 TigersCurley Park Rangers FC Eagles U13HOMEOak Farm9:00amLEAGUE
U15 RangersBourne Blades FC Foxes U15HOMEOak Farm10:15amLEAGUE
XI First TeamEversley & California FC HOMEMain Pitch3:00pmLEAGUE
Tuesday 22nd October
XI First TeamFC Deportivo Galicia HOMEMain Pitch7:45pmCUP
Thursday 24th October
U18 ACYLCamberley Town FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 26th October
U08 CougarsCurley Park Rangers FC Aztecs U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasHart Youth FC Strikers U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U11 CougarsFarnham Town FC Eagles U11HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U11 LeopardsHook United Youth FC Panthers U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 PanthersBeacon Hill Juniors FC Spitfires U11HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U11 TigersHeadley Youth FC Hawks U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsCurley Park Rangers FC Jaguars. U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasHartley Wintney FC Falcons U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersHartley Wintney FC Falcon U14AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
U15 RangersHartley Wintney FC Harriers U15HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U15 UnitedHook United Youth FC Blues U15AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamWestside FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Monday 28th October
U18 ACYLFleet Town Colts Youth FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 2nd November
U12 JaguarsHook United Youth FC Blues U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasMytchett Athletic FC Falcons U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersLiphook United Youth FC Huskies U14HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
U15 RangersMilford Pumas Youth FC Atletico U15AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamBedfont & Feltham AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Wednesday 6th November
U18 ACYLHartley Wintney Junior FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 9th November
U12 JaguarsHook United Youth FC Blues U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersCurley Park Rangers FC Vulcans U14AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
U15 RangersMytchett Athletic FC Eagles U15HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U15 UnitedCurley Park Rangers FC Panthers U15AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamBagshot FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 16th November
U12 JaguarsMytchett Athletic FC Ospreys U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasRushmoor Saints FC Tigers U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersFarnham Town FC Knights U14AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamDorking Wanderers FC Reserves AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 21st November
U18 ACYLFarnham Town FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 23rd November
U12 JaguarsTadley Calleva Youth FC Tornados U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasRushmoor Saints FC Tigers U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U15 UnitedFarnborough FC Spitfires U15AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamJersey Bulls fc AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Monday 25th November
U18 ACYLFleet Spurs FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Thursday 28th November
U18 ACYLFleet Spurs FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 30th November
U12 JaguarsAlton Youth FC Hurricanes U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasTraco Athletic Juniors FC White U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersTadley Calleva Youth FC Titans U14HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
U15 RangersAlton Youth FC Bulldogs U15AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U15 UnitedPetersfield Town FC Predators U15AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamTooting Bec FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 5th December
U18 ACYLFleet Town Colts Youth FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 7th December
U12 JaguarsBeacon Hill Juniors FC Hawks U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasWorting Youth FC U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersBadshot Lea FC Titans U14AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
U15 RangersCurley Park Rangers FC Lions U15HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U15 UnitedCamberley Boys FC Rascals U15HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamGodalming Town FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Wednesday 11th December
U18 ACYLGuildford City FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 14th December
U12 JaguarsCamberley Town Youth FC Raiders U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasAFC Fleet Pythons U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersBourne Blades FC Foxes U14HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
U15 RangersHartley Wintney FC Harriers U15AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U15 UnitedFarnborough FC Spitfires U15HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamFleet Spurs FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 21st December
XI First TeamKensington and Ealing Borough FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 28th December
XI First TeamSandhurst Town FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 4th January
U14 TigersCamberley Boys FC U14AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamJersey Bulls fc HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Tuesday 7th January
U18 ACYLAsh United FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 11th January
U12 JaguarsTraco Athletic Juniors FC Reds U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasBourne Blades FC Badgers U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersLiss Athletic FC Panthers U14HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamWalton and Hersham FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 16th January
U18 ACYLBadshot Lea FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 18th January
U12 JaguarsCrookham Rovers FC Dragons U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasCamberley Boys FC Royals U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersHartley Wintney FC Falcon U14HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamBedfont & Feltham HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 23rd January
U18 ACYLCamberley Town FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 25th January
U12 JaguarsCurley Park Rangers FC Jaguars. U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamEpsom and Ewell FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 30th January
U18 ACYLHartley Wintney Junior FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 1st February
U12 JaguarsTraco Athletic Juniors FC Reds U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasFleet Town Colts Youth FC Falcons U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersLiphook United Youth FC Huskies U14AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamWestside FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 6th February
U18 ACYLAlton Youth FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 8th February
U12 PumasHartley Wintney FC Falcons U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersCurley Park Rangers FC Vulcans U14HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamGodalming Town FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Tuesday 11th February
U18 ACYLAlton FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 15th February
U12 PumasMytchett Athletic FC Falcons U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamBritish Airways FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 20th February
U18 ACYLAsh United FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 22nd February
U12 JaguarsCrookham Rovers FC Dragons U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasFleet Town Colts Youth FC Falcons U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamBagshot FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 29th February
XI First TeamEversley & California FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 7th March
XI First TeamFC Deportivo Galicia HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 21st March
XI First TeamFleet Spurs FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 28th March
XI First TeamChessington & Hook United HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 4th April
XI First TeamAFC Hayes AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 11th April
XI First TeamAsh United FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Monday 13th April
XI First TeamFarnham Town FC AWAY11:30amLEAGUE
Saturday 18th April
XI First TeamKensington and Ealing Borough FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE


CFC News



Support your Club!

Hallowe’en
Quiz Night Friday 4th October
Play for Cove Youth FC
Mini Strikers - 4-7 year olds
Hire our clubhouse!


Clubhouse Opening Times
All Welcome
Monday 18:00-23:00
Tuesday 18:00-23:00 Match Days
Thursday 18:00-23:00
Friday 18:00-23:00 Event Nights
Saturday 08:00-19:00
Sunday 09:00-14:00