Cove Football & Social Club

The Home of Cove FC Seniors & Cove Youth FC

Confirmed Fixtures

KO for away games will be confirmed by the home team and advised by your coach

Saturday 16th November
U07 TigersTraco Athletic Juniors FC Greens U07AWAY10:15amLEAGUE
U08 CougarsHartley Wintney FC Falcons U08HOMEOak Farm9:00amLEAGUE
U08 PumasOakley Youth FC Renegades U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U09 LionsAlton Youth FC Ninjas U09HOMEMUGA (full)12:00pmLEAGUE
U09 PanthersCurley Park Rangers FC Wolves U09HOMEMUGA (full)10:00amLEAGUE
U09 TigersAldershot Boys & Girls Youth Spitfire U09AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 JaguarsLiss Athletic FC Scorpions U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 LionsFarnborough FC Vulcan Yellow U10HOMEMUGA (full)9:00amLEAGUE
U10 TigersBourne Blades FC Badgers U10HOMEMUGA (full)11:00amLEAGUE
U11 CougarsCurley Park Rangers FC Spitfires U11HOMESt Bernadettes9:00amLEAGUE
U11 LeopardsLiphook United Youth FC Jaguars U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 PanthersChurt Juniors FC Hornets U11HOMESt Bernadettes10:15amLEAGUE
U11 TigersTadley Calleva Youth FC Centurions U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsMilford Pumas Youth FC Tornadoes U12HOMESt Bernadettes11:30amLEAGUE
U12 PumasRushmoor Saints FC Tigers U12AWAY9:30amLEAGUE
U13 LeopardsGrayshott Youth FC Falcons U13AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U13 TigersFarnham Town FC Reds U13HOMEOak Farm10:00amLEAGUE
U15 RangersElstead Sharks FC Blue U15AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U15 UnitedMytchett Athletic FC Falcons U15HOMEOak Farm11:30amLEAGUE
XI First TeamDorking Wanderers FC Reserves AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Sunday 17th November
U15 YouthCarshalton FC Reds U15AWAY11:00amLEAGUE
Thursday 21st November
U18 ACYLFarnham Town FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 23rd November
U07 TigersMytchett Athletic FC Falcons U07HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
U08 CougarsFleet Spurs FC Sharks U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasFleet Town Colts Youth FC Ninjas U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U10 JaguarsCurley Park Rangers FC Tigers U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 LionsS.C.L. FC Reds U10HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U10 TigersLiphook United Youth FC Pumas U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 CougarsPetersfield Town FC Gladiators U11HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U11 LeopardsFrimley Green Falcons U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 PanthersBadshot Lea FC Kings U11HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U11 TigersBadshot Lea FC Avengers U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsTadley Calleva Youth FC Tornados U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasRushmoor Saints FC Tigers U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U15 UnitedFarnborough FC Spitfires U15AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamJersey Bulls fc AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Monday 25th November
U18 ACYLFleet Spurs FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Thursday 28th November
U18 ACYLFleet Spurs FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 30th November
U07 TigersCamberley Boys FC Rascals U07AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 CougarsFleet Town Colts Youth FC Raptors U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasAlton Youth FC Fireballs U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 CougarsChurt Juniors FC Dragons U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 LeopardsAlton Youth FC Giants U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 PanthersDeepcut Community FC Dragons U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 TigersCamberley Boys FC Rascals U11HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsAlton Youth FC Hurricanes U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasTraco Athletic Juniors FC White U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersTadley Calleva Youth FC Titans U14HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
U15 RangersFarnham Town FC Falcons U15AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
U15 UnitedBourne Blades FC Badgers U15AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamTooting Bec FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Tuesday 3rd December
XI First TeamBedfont & Feltham AWAY7:45pmCANCELLED
Thursday 5th December
U18 ACYLFleet Town Colts Youth FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 7th December
U07 TigersMytchett Athletic FC Eagles U07HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U08 CougarsAldershot Boys & Girls Youth Reds U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasCamberley Boys FC Rascals U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsCrookham Rovers FC Dragons U12HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
U12 PumasWorting Youth FC U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U13 LeopardsGrayshott Youth FC Falcons U13HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
U13 TigersBeacon Hill Juniors FC Falcons U13AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
U14 TigersBadshot Lea FC Titans U14AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
U15 RangersCurley Park Rangers FC Lions U15HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U15 UnitedCamberley Boys FC Rascals U15HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamGodalming Town FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Wednesday 11th December
U18 ACYLGuildford City FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 14th December
U07 TigersCamberley Boys FC Rhinos U07HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U08 CougarsBourne Blades FC Badgers U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasFleet Spurs FC Dolphins U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 JaguarsHart Youth FC Coyotes U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 LionsFarnborough FC Vulcan Yellow U10HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U10 TigersPetersfield Town FC Vipers U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsCamberley Town Youth FC Raiders U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasAFC Fleet Pythons U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersBourne Blades FC Foxes U14HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
U15 RangersHartley Wintney FC Harriers U15AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U15 UnitedFarnborough FC Spitfires U15HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamFleet Spurs FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 19th December
U18 ACYLCamberley Boys FC U18HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
Saturday 21st December
XI First TeamKensington and Ealing Borough FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 28th December
XI First TeamSandhurst Town FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 4th January
U12 JaguarsBeacon Hill Juniors FC Hawks U12HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
U14 TigersCamberley Boys FC U14AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamJersey Bulls fc HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Tuesday 7th January
U18 ACYLAsh United FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 11th January
U07 TigersCurley Park Rangers FC Raiders U07AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 CougarsS.C.L. FC Reds U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasMFC Popley Youth FC Dragons U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsCurley Park Rangers FC Jaguars. U12HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
U12 PumasBourne Blades FC Badgers U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersLiss Athletic FC Panthers U14HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamWalton and Hersham FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 16th January
U18 ACYLBadshot Lea FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 18th January
U07 TigersTraco Athletic Juniors FC Greens U07HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U08 CougarsCurley Park Rangers FC Trojans U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasHart Youth FC Strikers U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsHook United Youth FC Blues U12HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
U12 PumasCamberley Boys FC Royals U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersHartley Wintney FC Falcon U14HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamBedfont & Feltham HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 23rd January
U18 ACYLCamberley Town FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 25th January
U07 TigersAldershot Boys & Girls Youth Tigers U07AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 CougarsRushmoor Community FC Hawks U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasBadshot Lea FC Tornados U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsLiss Athletic FC Vikings White U12AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
U12 PumasMytchett Athletic FC Falcons U12HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamEpsom and Ewell FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 30th January
U18 ACYLHartley Wintney Junior FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 1st February
U08 CougarsHartley Wintney FC Falcons U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasOakley Youth FC Renegades U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsTraco Athletic Juniors FC Reds U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasFleet Town Colts Youth FC Falcons U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersLiphook United Youth FC Huskies U14AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamWestside FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 6th February
U18 ACYLAlton Youth FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 8th February
U08 CougarsBadshot Lea FC Blizzard U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasFarnham Town FC Lions U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsMytchett Athletic FC Ospreys U12HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
U12 PumasTraco Athletic Juniors FC White U12AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
U14 TigersCurley Park Rangers FC Vulcans U14HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamGodalming Town FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Tuesday 11th February
U18 ACYLAlton FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 15th February
U08 CougarsRushmoor Community FC Hawks U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasBadshot Lea FC Tornados U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsMilford Pumas Youth FC Tornadoes U12AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
U12 PumasMytchett Athletic FC Falcons U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamBritish Airways FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 20th February
U18 ACYLAsh United FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 22nd February
U12 JaguarsCrookham Rovers FC Dragons U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasFleet Town Colts Youth FC Falcons U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamBagshot FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 29th February
U12 JaguarsAlton Youth FC Hurricanes U12AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
U12 PumasHartley Wintney FC Falcons U12AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamEversley & California FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 7th March
U12 JaguarsTraco Athletic Juniors FC Reds U12HOMEKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamFC Deportivo Galicia HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 21st March
XI First TeamFleet Spurs FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 28th March
U12 JaguarsTadley Calleva Youth FC Tornados U12AWAYKO TBACANCELLED
XI First TeamChessington & Hook United HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 4th April
XI First TeamAFC Hayes AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 11th April
XI First TeamAsh United FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Monday 13th April
XI First TeamFarnham Town FC AWAY11:30amLEAGUE
Saturday 18th April
XI First TeamKensington and Ealing Borough FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE


CFC News



Support your Club!

Play for Cove Youth FC
SSE Wildcats Girls 5-11
Mini Strikers - 4-7 year olds
Hire our clubhouse!


Clubhouse Opening Times
All Welcome
Monday 18:00-23:00
Tuesday 18:00-23:00 Match Days
Thursday 18:00-23:00
Friday 18:00-23:00 Event Nights
Saturday 08:00-19:00
Sunday 09:00-14:00